Portosalvo 55 Villa

Main amenities

  • 95 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    The 2-bedroom Portosalvo 55 Villa Naples is located only 12 minutes' walk from the mighty Museum Complex of St. Clare Basilica, giving access to various tourist spots nearby. This accommodation hosts up to 5 guests and invites them to unwind on a terrace.

    The holiday home offers a prime location in the Port of Naples district of Naples, not far from the lavish Gesu Nuovo Church. Portosalvo 55 Villa is a 10-minute drive from Capodichino airport and merely 1.3 km from the funerary chapel "Museo Cappella Sansevero". Educational highlights situated within a few blocks of the Naples property include Parthenope University of Naples.

    Guests can enjoy views of the sea from the room. Portosalvo 55 Villa comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. A hair dryer and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    This Naples accommodation also features a shared kitchen, equipped with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. Guests will enjoy Neapolitan dishes in Sorbillo, which is within reach of the 2-bathroom villa. ALIBUS from airport bus station can be found nearly a 5-minute walk away, and the closest underground station, Università, is around 200 metres from the accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:30 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00
    Licence number15063049EXT3514,IT063049C2XIF8ZN2H

    Room Options at Portosalvo 55 Villa Naples

    Guests can enjoy views of the sea from the room. Portosalvo 55 Villa comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. A hair dryer and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Portosalvo 55 Villa Naples Other photo Portosalvo 55 Villa Naples Other photo Portosalvo 55 Villa Naples Other photo Portosalvo 55 Villa Naples Skyline photo Portosalvo 55 Villa Naples Facilities photo Portosalvo 55 Villa Naples Macro Details photo Portosalvo 55 Villa Naples Interior photo Portosalvo 55 Villa Naples Macro Details photo Portosalvo 55 Villa Naples Nearby photo Portosalvo 55 Villa Naples Room photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 95 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Portosalvo 55 Villa Naples

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Portosalvo 55 Villa Naples

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does Portosalvo 55 Villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, a shared kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware, is available at Portosalvo 55 Villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Portosalvo 55 Villa?
      Staying at Portosalvo 55 Villa, you shouldn't miss Naples's main landmarks, including the lavish Gesu Nuovo Church located a 13-minute stroll away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Portosalvo 55 Villa Naples